We Do Great Tournaments!

Founded in 2009 by Steve Reith and Mike Edwards, our goal has always been to bring outstanding events to locations across Missouri for teams of all ages. We strive to make each of our tournaments memorable for players, parents, and coaches. At Hoops Midwest, We Do Great Tournaments!!

CONTACT US
  • Mike is seen celebrating a first place victory!

    Mike is seen celebrating a first place victory!

  • Epps Elite were crowned Champions of the Eugene Tournament

    Epps Elite were crowned Champions of the Eugene Tournament

  • The Flames captured first place in their first appearance with Hoops Midwest

    The Flames captured first place in their first appearance with Hoops Midwest

  • The Lady Rage Captured First Place in California HMW Tourney

    The Lady Rage Captured First Place in California HMW Tourney

TOURNAMENTS

TOURNAMENTS

UPCOMING TOURNEYS: May 2 Battle of Mid MO***May 23-24 CMU***June 20, Columbia MO 3 0n 3***June 27 Jeff City***July 11 Jefferson City
Read More
FORMS

FORMS

Entry Forms
Read More
OFFICIALS

OFFICIALS

Referees information
Read More
BLOG

BLOG

Join our hoops conversation here!
Read More

Battle of Mid Missouri Schedules

                                 HOOPS MIDWEST

                             *THE BATTLE OF MID-MISSOURI*

                                               MAY 2, 2015

GYM KEY:
S1: STATE FAIR CC COURT 1: 3201 W. 16TH ST SEDALIA 65301
S2: STATE FAIR CC COURT 2: 3201 W. 16TH ST SEDALIA 65301
S3: SEDALIA SMITH COTTON JH SCHOOL :312 E. BROADWAY SEDALIA 65301
S4: SEDALIA FEMA SHELTER GYM 312 E. BROADWAY SEDALIA 65301
S5: SEDALIA MIDDLE SCHOOL: 2205 S. INGRAM AVE SEDALIA 65301
S6: SMITHTON HIGH SCHOOL: 505 MYRTLE AVE SMITHTON 65350
S7: SMITHTON HIGH SCHOOL AUX: 505 MYRTLE AVE SMITHTON 65350

 


6TH BOYS

POOL A                                                          POOL B

1….MID MO YELLOWJACKETS                   4….C.H.S.
2….GFS BALLERS                                           5….PANTHERS
3….THUNDER                                               6….GATORS

SCHEDULE:                                                    SCHEDULE:

8:00AM….1 VS 2 (S4)                                   8:55AM….4 VS 5 (S4)
9:50AM….2 VS 3 (S4)                                 10:45AM…5 VS 6 (S4)
11:40AM..1 VS 3 (S4)                                 12:35PM…4 VS 6 (S4)

                                               BRACKET

     2:25PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (S4) CHAMPIONSHIP
4:15PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S4) 3RD PLACE
7:00PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S4) 5TH PLACE

 

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                 Hoops Midwest

                                                                        7TH BOYS

 

POOL A                                                           POOL B

7….JC THUNDER                                           10….FULL THROTTLE
8….GUNNERS                                               56….HOOPS EXPRESS
9….COLUMBIA BLAZERS                             57….COLUMBIA THUNDER

SCHEDULE:                                                   SCHEDULE:

12:00PM….7 VS 8 (S7)                               12:55PM….10 VS 56 (S7)
1:50PM……8 VS 9 (S7)                                2:45PM…..56 VS 57 (S7)
3:40PM……7 VS 9 (S7)                                 4:35PM…..10 VS 57 (S7)

                                                 BRACKET

       5:30PM……POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S7)
6:25PM……POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (S7) CHAMPIONSHIP
7:20PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S7)

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

 

                                         Hoops Midwest


8TH BOYS RED

POOL A                                                           POOL B

11….WARRIORS                                            14….COLUMBIA WIZZARDS
12….MO MAVERICKS 14U                           15….COLUMBIA KINGS
13….CALIFORNIA CHAOS                             16….GFS BALLERS

SCHEDULE:                                                     SCHEDULE:

10:45AM……11 VS 12 (S3)                         11:40AM….14 VS 15 (S3)
12:35PM….12 VS 13 (S3)                               1:30PM…15 VS 16 (S3)
2:25PM…….11 VS 13 (S3)                               3:20PM…14 VS 16 (S3)

                                               BRACKET

     4:15PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (S3) CHAMPIONSHIP
5:10PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S3) 3RD PLACE
6:05PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S3) 5TH PLACE

 

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED


HOOPS MIDWEST

                            Hoops Midwest

                                                                       8TH BOYS BLUE

 

17…..SMITHTON EDGE
18…..STORAGE MART FLAMES
19…..COLUMBIA OUTLAWZ
20…..BISON ELITE

SCHEDULE:

1:30PM…..17 VS 18 (S4)
3:20PM…..19 VS 20 (S4)
5:10PM…..17 VS 19 (S4)
6:05PM…..18 VS 20 (S4)
7:15PM…..17 VS 20 (S5)
7:55PM…..18 VS 19 (S4)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(=/-15…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

                                        Hoops Midwest

                                                                       JV BOYS

 

21…..THE GATORS(LYONS)
22…..MO MAVERICKS 16U BLACK
23…..MO MAVERICKS 16U GOLD
24…..MID MO GUNNERS(STATEN)

SCHEDULE:

8:00AM……21 VS 22 (S2)
8:55AM……21 VS 23 (S2)
11:40AM….21 VS 24 (S2)
2:25PM…….23 VS 24 (S2)
4:15PM…….22 VS 24 (S2)
6:15PM…….22 VS 23 (S5)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(=/-15…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                          Hoops Midwest

 


VARSITY BOYS RED

POOL A                                                           POOL B

25….MO MAVERICKS 17U GLD                   28….MO MAVERICKS 17U WHT
26….MO HUSTLE                                           29….MO TITANS
27….FAB 5                                                      30…MID MO YELLOWJACKETS

SCHEDULE:                                                     SCHEDULE:

8:00AM….25 VS 26 (S1)                                   8:55AM….28 VS 29 (S1)
9:50AM….26 VS 27 (S1)                                 10:45AM…29 VS 30 (S1)
11:40AM..25 VS 27 (S1)                                 12:35PM…28 VS 30 (S1)

                                               BRACKET

     3:20PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (S1) CHAMPIONSHIP
6:05PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S1) 3RD PLACE
7:00PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S1) 5TH PLACE

 

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

                                           Hoops Midwest

                                                                       VARSITY BOYS BLUE

 

31…..SMITHTON EDGE
32…..MO MAVERICKS 17U SILVER
33…..MO MAVERICKS 17U BLK
34…..HARRISBURG

SCHEDULE:

1:30PM……31 VS 32 (S1)
2:25PM…….33 VS 34 (S1)
4:15PM…….31 VS 33 (S1)
5:10PM…….32 VS 34 (S1)
7:55PM…….31 VS 34 (S1)
7:55PM…….32 VS 33 (S2)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(=/-15…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                            Hoops Midwest

                                                                       5TH GIRLS

 

35…..SMITHTON EDGE
36…..LADY LIGHTNING
37…..LADIES FIRST
55…..MID MO SHOOTERS

SCHEDULE:

10:00AM……35 VS 36 (S6)
10:50AM……37 VS 55 (S6)
1:30PM………35 VS 37 (S6)
2:20PM………36 VS 55 (S6)
5:00PM………35 VS 55 (S6)
5:50PM………36 VS 37 (S6)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(=/-15…DEF PTS ALLOWED


 

                                           Hoops Midwest

 


7th GIRLS

POOL A                                                           POOL B

39….MID MO SHOOTERS 7                         42….MID MO SHOOTERS 6
40….MO RAGE 7                                             53….LADY TARHEELS
41….KC LIGHTNING                                       54….PISTOLS BLACK

SCHEDULE:                                                       SCHEDULE:

10:00AM….39 VS 40 (S5)                             10:55AM….42 VS 53 (S5)
11:50AM….40 VS 41 (S5)                              12:45PM….53 VS 54 (S5)
1:40PM…….39 VS 41 (S5)                             2:35PM……42 VS 54 (S5)

                                               BRACKET

     3:30PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S5) 3RD PLACE
4:25PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (S5) CHAMPIONSHIP
5:20PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S5) 5TH PLACE

 

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED

                                           Hoops Midwest

                                                                       8TH GIRLS

 

43…..MO RAGE
44…..MO LADY STORM
45…..LADIES FIRST
46…..COUNTY DUKES

SCHEDULE:

11:40AM……45 VS 46 (S6)
12:35PM…….43 VS 44 (S6)
3:10PM………43 VS 45 (S6)
4:05PM………44 VS 46 (S6)
6:45PM………43 VS 46 (S6)
7:40PM………44 VS 45 (S6)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(=/-15…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                        Hoops Midwest

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

 

POOL A                                                           POOL B

47….MID MO SHOOTERS                             50….SMITHTON EDGE
48….MO RAGE V                                           51….MO RAGE JV
49….GREEN CITY BLAZERS                           52….UNITED

SCHEDULE:                                                     SCHEDULE:

9:50AM….47 VS 48 (S2)                             10:45AM….50 VS 51 (S2)
12:35PM…48 VS 49 (S2)                             1:30PM……51 VS 52 (S2)
3:20PM…..47 VS 49 (S2)                             5:10PM……50 VS 52 (S2)

                                               BRACKET

     6:05PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (S2) CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S2) 3RD PLACE
7:00PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S3) 5TH PLACE

 

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED

Hoops Midwest Price Cutter Battle of the Four States Schedules

                                           HOOPS MIDWEST

               ***PRICE CUTTER BATTLE OF THE FOUR STATES***

                                           APRIL 25-26, 2015

GYM KEY:
(C1): CARTHAGE HIGH SCHOOL MAIN 2600 S. RIVER 64836
(C2): CARTHAGE HIGH SCHOOL AUX 2600 S. RIVER 64836
(C3): CARTHAGE JUNIOR HIGH ANNEX 714 S. MAIN 64836
(D4): DIAMOND HIGH SCHOOL 401 S. MAIN 64840
(D5): DIAMOND MIDDLE SCOOL 401 S. MAIN 64840

                                                        VARSITY BOYS RED

POOL A                                                         POOL B

21…..OKAN ELITE                                     25….MO MAVERICKS 17U BLACK
22…..MO MAVERICKS 17U WHITE       26….SEK STARS
23…..KBI                                                    27….MID MO YELLOWJACKETS
24…..MO MAVERICKW 17U GOLD       28….MO DAWGS

SATURDAY:                                                 SATURDAY:

8:00AM…..21 VS 22 (C1)                         10:00AM….25 VS 26 (C1)
9:00AM…..23 VS 24 (C1)                          11:00AM….27 VS 28 (C1)
12:00PM…21 VS 23 (C1)                           2:00PM…..25 VS 27 (C1)
1:00PM…..22 VS 24 (C1)                           3:00PM…..26 VS 28 (C1)

SUNDAY:                                                       SUNDAY:

8:00AM…..21 VS 24 (C1)                           10:00AM…..25 VS 28 (C1)
9:00AM…..22 VS 23 (C1)                           11:00AM……26 VS 27 (C1)
12:00PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (C1) 5TH PLACE
1:00PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (C1) CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___(C1) 3RD PLACE
3:00PM…..POOL A SEED 4___ VS POOL B SEED 4___ (C1) 7TH PLACE

 

 Price Cutter edited Logo

 

 

VARSITY BOYS BLUE

 

29…..OKAN OUTLAWS
30…..MO MAVERICKS 17U SILVER
31…..TRIPLE THREAT
32…..STORM

SATURDAY:

10:00AM…..29 VS 30 (C3)
11:00AM…..31 VS 32 (C3)
1:00PM……..29 VS 31 (C3)
4:00PM……..30 VS 32 (C1)

SUNDAY:

3:00PM………30 VS 31 (C2)
4:00PM……….29 VS 32 (C1)
5:00PM……….POOL SEED 1___ VS POOL SEED 2___ (C1) CHAMPIONSHIP
5:00PM……….POOL SEED 3___ VS POOL SEED 4___ (C2) 3RD PLACE

 

 Price Cutter edited Logo

 

 

                                                                              JV BOYS

13…….MO MAVERICKS 16U GOLD
14…….MO DAWGS
15…….MO MAVERICKS 16U BLACK
16…….ALL MISSOURI ATTACK

 

SATURDAY:


9:00AM…..13 VS 14 (C2)
10:00AM…15 VS 16 (C2)
11:00AM…13 VS 15 (C2)
12:00PM…14 VS 16 (C2)

SUNDAY:

10:00AM…..13 VS 16 (C3)
11:00AM…..14 VS 15 (C3)
2:00PM……..POOL SEED 1___VS POOL SEED 2___(C2) CHAMPIONSHIP
3:00PM……..POOL SEED 3___ VS POOL SEED 4___(C2)3RD PLACE

 

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD..PT DIFF(=/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

     Price Cutter edited Logo

                

8TH GRADE BOYS

5…..OKAN OUTLAWS
6…..MID MO THUNDER
7…..MO DAWGS
8…..MO MAVERICKS 14U

SATURDAY:

1:00PM…..5 VS 6 (C2)
2:00PM…..7 VS 8 (C2)
3:00PM…..6 VS 8 (C2)
4:00PM…..5 VS 7 (C2)

SUNDAY:

10:00AM…5 VS 8(C2)
11:00AM…6 VS 7 (C2)
12:00PM…SEED 1___ VS SEED 2___ (C2) CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00PM…..SEED 3___ VS SEED 4___ (C2) 3RD PLACE

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD..PT DIFF(=/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

8TH GRADE BOYS

5…..OKAN OUTLAWS
6…..MID MO THUNDER
7…..MO DAWGS
8…..MO MAVERICKS 14U

SATURDAY:

1:00PM…..5 VS 6 (C2)
2:00PM…..7 VS 8 (C2)
3:00PM…..6 VS 8 (C2)
4:00PM…..5 VS 7 (C2)

SUNDAY:

10:00AM…5 VS 8(C2)
11:00AM…6 VS 7 (C2)
12:00PM…SEED 1___ VS SEED 2___ (C2) CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00PM…..SEED 3___ VS SEED 4___ (C2) 3RD PLACE

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD..PT DIFF(=/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

                          

   


 Price Cutter edited Logo

 

 

 

 

6TH GRADE BOYS

 

1…..KNICKS
2…..MID MO YELLOWJACKETS
3…..MO DAWGS
4…..STORM

SATURDAY:

9:00AM……..1 VS 2 (C3)
12:00PM…….3 VS 4 (C3)
2:00PM………1 VS 3 (C3)
3:00PM………2 VS 4 (C3)

SUNDAY:

8:00AM……….1 VS 4 (C3)
9:00AM……….2 VS 3 (C3)
12:00PM……..POOL SEED 1___ VS POOL SEED 2___ (C3) CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00PM……….POOL SEED 3___ VS POOL SEED 4___ (C3) 3RD PLACE

 

 Price Cutter edited Logo

 

 

                                                               HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

POOL A                                                           POOL B

45…..MO RAGE JV                                         48…..MO RAGE V
46…..MO DAWGS                                           49…..ARK LADY SCRAPPERS
47…..LADY JAYS                                              50…..OKAN OUTLAWS

SATURDAY:                                                   SATURDAY:

9:00AM…….46VS 47 (D4)                         10:00AM…..49 VS 50 (D4)
11:00AM…..45 VS 46 (D4)                         1:00PM……48 VS 49 (D4)
3:00PM……..45 VS 47 (D4)                         5:00PM……48 VS 50 (D4)

                                                 SUNDAY(SEE BRACKET)

                         8:00AM……..GAME 1 (D4)
9:00AM……..GAME 2 (D4)
10:00AM…….GAME 3 (D4)
11:00AM…….GAME 4 (D4)
12:00PM…….GAME 5 (D4) CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00PM……..GAME 6 (D4) 3RD PLACE
2:00PM……..GAME 7 (D4) 5TH PLACE

 

 

                                                                                              

 

                                                                           HS GIRLS GRADE BRACKET PLAY

                                                                                  

                                                                                   ______1A___________

                                                                                                         (1)                ________________

                                                                                   ______2B____________

                                                                                                                                        (5)                   _________________

                                                                                   ______2A____________                                              1ST

                                                                                                         (2)                   ________________

                                                                                    ______1B____________

                                                                                                        

                                                                                     ______3A____________

                                                                                                      (3)                     _________________

                                                                                     ______3B____________             (6)                  ______________

                                                                                                                                     _____W4_________       3RD

               _____L1_______                                   ____L3_______                                                                  

                             (4)             ____________                 (7)               ____________

                 ____L2_______                                     ____L4_______     5TH

 

 

 

 

 Price Cutter edited Logo

 

JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS RED

 

37…..MO RAGE
38…..COURT CRUSHERS
39…..COOPER COUNTY THUNDER

SATURDAY:

1:00PM……..37 VS 38 (D5)
2:00PM………38 VS 39 (D5)
3:00PM………37 VS 39 (D5)
4:15PM……….POOL SEED 2___ VS POOL SEED 3___ (D5)BRACKET
5:15PM……….POOL SEED 1___ VS WINNER 2/3___ (D5) CHAMPIONSHIP

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 Price Cutter edited Logo

 

 

JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS BLUE

 

41…..MO RAGE
42…..EPPS ELITE
43…..INVIKTUS
44…..WINDSOR

SATURDAY:

12:00PM……..41 VS 42 (D4)
2:00PM……….42 VS 44 (D4)
4:00PM……….43 VS 44 (D4)
6:00PM……….41 VS 43 (D4)

SUNDAY:

12:00PM……..41 VS 44 (D5)
1:00PM……….42 VS 43 (D5)
3:00PM…….. POOL SEED 1___ VS POOL SEED 2___ (D4) CHAMPIONSHIP
4:00PM……….POOL SEED 3___ VS POOL SEED 4___ (D4) 3RD PLACE

 

 Price Cutter edited Logo

 

 

5TH/6TH GRADE GIRLS

 

33…..MO ELITE
34…..ARK LADY SCRAPPERS
35…..RUSH
36…..CJ SWISH

SATURDAY:

9:00AM……..33 VS 34 (D5)
10:00AM……35 VS 36 (D5)
11:00AM……33 VS 35 (D5)
12:00PM……34 VS 36 (D5)

SUNDAY:

8:00AM……….33 VS 36 (D5)
9:00AM……….34 VS 35 (D5)
10:00AM……..POOL SEED 1___ VS POOL SEED 2___ (D5) CHAMPIONSHIP
11:00AM………POOL SEED 3___ VS POOL SEED 4___ (D5) 3RD PLACE

 

 

Lake Challenge at Stockton Schedules Released

                                           HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       *THE LAKE CHALLENGE*

                                             APRIL 11TH, 2015

GYM KEY:
(S1) STOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 TIGER DRIVE STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(S2) STOCKTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 906 SOUTH STREET STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(E3) EL DORADO SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 901 S. GRAND EL DOR SP MO 65744
(E4) EL DORADO SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER 135 W. SPRING EL DOR SP 65744

 

                                                 HS GIRLS


1…..MO LADY DAWGS
2…..MARSHFIELD LADY JAYS
3…..TEAM BLACKOUT
4…..LADY RENEGADES

SCHEDULE:

9:00AM……1 VS 2 (S1)
9:55AM……1 VS 3 (S1)
11:45AM….1 VS 4 (S1)
1:35PM…….3 VS 4 (S1)
3:25PM…….2 VS 4 (S1)
5:15PM…….2 VS 3 (S1)


CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                           HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       *THE LAKE CHALLENGE*

                                           APRIL 11TH, 2015

GYM KEY:
(S1) STOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 TIGER DRIVE STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(S2) STOCKTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 906 SOUTH STREET STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(E3) EL DORADO SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 901 S. GRAND EL DOR SP MO 65744
(E4) EL DORADO SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER 135 W. SPRING EL DOR SP 65744

 

                                                   8TH BOYS

POOL A                                                       POOL B

5…..MO DAWGS A                                   8…..MO DAWGS B
6…..32 HEAT                                               9….TEAM BLACKOUT
7…..BISON ELITE                                       10…AGGIES

SCHEDULE:                                                 SCHEDULE:

10:50AM….5 VS 6 (S1)                             12:40PM….8 VS 9 (S1)
2:30PM…….6 VS 7 (S1)                             4:20PM…..9 VS 10 (S1)
5:15PM…….5 VS 7 (S2)                             6:10PM…..8 VS 10 (S1)

                                             BRACKET PLAY

     7:05PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S2)
7:05PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S1)
7:05PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL A SEED 1___ (S1) CHAMPIONSHIP


SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

                                      *THE LAKE CHALLENGE*

                                             APRIL 11TH, 2015

GYM KEY:
(S1) STOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 TIGER DRIVE STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(S2) STOCKTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 906 SOUTH STREET STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(E3) EL DORADO SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 901 S. GRAND EL DOR SP MO 65744
(E4) EL DORADO SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER 135 W. SPRING EL DOR SP 65744

 

                                               VARSITY BOYS


POOL A                                                      POOL B

11…..BALLING/BUDGET                           14…..MO DAWGS JV
12…..MO DAWGS V                                   15….TEAM BLACKOUT
13…..K.B.I.                                                   16…SEK STARS

SCHEDULE:                                                  SCHEDULE:

9:00AM…….11 VS 12 (S2)                         9:55AM…..14 VS 15 (S2)
10:50AM…..12 VS 13 (S2)                       11:45AM….15 VS 16 (S2)
12:40PM……11 VS 13 (S2)                         1:35PM….14 VS 16 (S2)

                                            BRACKET PLAY

     2:30PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (S2)
3:25PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (S2)
4:20PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL A SEED 1___ (S2) CHAMPIONSHIP


SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                           HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       *THE LAKE CHALLENGE*

                                             APRIL 11TH, 2015

GYM KEY:
(S1) STOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 TIGER DRIVE STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(S2) STOCKTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 906 SOUTH STREET STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(E3) EL DORADO SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 901 S. GRAND EL DOR SP MO 65744
(E4) EL DORADO SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER 135 W. SPRING EL DOR SP 65744

 

                                                  3RD GIRLS


21…..MO MYSTICS
22…..TEAM BLACKOUT YOUNG GUNS
23…..TEAM BLACKOUT YOUNG GUNS 2
24…..AFTERSHOCK

SCHEDULE:

12:20PM……23 VS 24 (E4)
2:00PM……..22 VS 24 (E4)
3:40PM……..21 VS 22 (E4)
4:30PM……..21 VS 23 (E4)
5:20PM……..22 VS 23 (E4)
6:10PM……..21 VS 24 (E4)


CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                           HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       *THE LAKE CHALLENGE*

                                             APRIL 11TH, 2015

GYM KEY:
(S1) STOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 TIGER DRIVE STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(S2) STOCKTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 906 SOUTH STREET STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(E3) EL DORADO SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 901 S. GRAND EL DOR SP MO 65744
(E4) EL DORADO SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER 135 W. SPRING EL DOR SP 65744

 

                                                    5TH GIRLS


25…..TEAM BLACKOUT
26…..DD ELITE
27…..MO MYSTICS
28…..LADY REBELS

SCHEDULE:

9:00AM……25 VS 26 (E4)
9:50AM……27 VS 28 (E4)
10:40AM….25 VS 27 (E4)
11:30AM….26 VS 28 (E4)
1:10PM…….25 VS 28 (E4)
2:50PM…….26 VS 27 (E4)


CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                       *THE LAKE CHALLENGE*

                                             APRIL 11TH, 2015

GYM KEY:
(S1) STOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 TIGER DRIVE STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(S2) STOCKTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 906 SOUTH STREET STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(E3) EL DORADO SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 901 S. GRAND EL DOR SP MO 65744
(E4) EL DORADO SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER 135 W. SPRING EL DOR SP 65744

 

                                               JH GIRLS


POOL A                                                        POOL B

29…..WINDSOR                                         32…..TEAM BLACKOUT 7
30…..TEAM BLACKOUT B                       33……TIGERS ELITE
31…..INVIKTUS                                         34.….LADY REBELS

SCHEDULE:                                                 SCHEDULE:

9:00AM…….29 VS 30 (E3)                         9:55AM…..32 VS 33 (E3)
10:50AM…..30 VS 31 (E3)                       11:45AM….33 VS 34 (E3)
12:40PM……29 VS 31 (E3)                        1:35PM….32 VS 34 (E3)

                                             BRACKET PLAY

     3:20PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (E3)
4:15PM…..POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (E3)
6:00PM…..POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL A SEED 1___ (E3) CHAMPIONSHIP


SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

                                           HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       *THE LAKE CHALLENGE*

                                             APRIL 11TH, 2015

GYM KEY:
(S1) STOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 TIGER DRIVE STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(S2) STOCKTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 906 SOUTH STREET STOCKTON MO 65785(ON HWY 32)
(E3) EL DORADO SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 901 S. GRAND EL DOR SP MO 65744
(E4) EL DORADO SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER 135 W. SPRING EL DOR SP 65744

 

                                                      6TH BOYS


35…..TEAM BLACKOUT
36…..WILLARD TIGERS
37…..BUTLER BEARS
38…..LIGHTNING

SCHEDULE:

2:30PM……35 VS 36 (E3)
5:10PM……37 VS 38 (E3)
6:55PM……35 VS 37 (E3)
7:00PM……36 VS 38 (E4)
7:50PM……35 VS 38 (E4)
7:50PM……36 VS 37 (E3)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

Spring Shootout @ CMU Schedules

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                       HIGH SCHOOL SPRING TUNE UP SHOOTOUT

GYM KEY:
(CM1) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE MAIN 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM2) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE AUX 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

1…..THE GATORS
2…..YELLOWJACKETS
3…..NEXT LEVEL
4…..COLUMBIA ELITE
5…..MOBERLY
6…..TEAM BLACKOUT

SCHEDULE:

10:00AM…..1 VS 2 (CM1)
10:30AM…..3 VS 4 (CM1)
11:00AM…..5 VS 6 (CM1)
11:30AM…..1 VS 4 (CM1)
12:00PM…..2 VS 5 (CM2)
12:30PM…..3 VS 6 (CM2)
1:00PM…….2 VS 4 (CM2)
1:30PM…….3 VS 5 (CM2)
2:00PM…….1 VS 6 (CM1)
2:30PM…….4 VS 5 (CM1)
3:00PM…….2 VS 6 (CM1)
3:30PM…….1 VS 3 (CM2)
4:00PM…….4 VS 6 (CM2)
4:30PM…….1 VS 5 (CM1)
4:30PM…….2 VS 3 (CM2)

 

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                       HIGH SCHOOL SPRING TUNE UP SHOOTOUT

GYM KEY:
(CM1) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE MAIN 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM2) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE AUX 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

11…..ENERGY
12…..TEAM BLACKOUT A
13…..MARSHFIELD LADY JAYS
14…..TEAM BLACKOUT B
15…..GREEN CITY BLAZERS

SCHEDULE:

10:00AM…..11 VS 12 (CM2)
10:30AM…..13 VS 14 (CM2)
11:00AM…..15 VS 11 (CM2)
11:30AM…..12 VS 13 (CM2)
12:00PM…..14 VS 15 (CM1)
12:30PM…..11 VS 13 (CM1)
1:00PM…….12 VS 15 (CM1)
1:30PM…….11 VS 14 (CM1)
2:00PM…….13 VS 15 (CM2)
2:30PM…….12 VS 14 (CM2)
3:00PM…….SEED 5___ VS SEED 4___(CM2)
3:30PM…….SEED 2___ VS SEED 3___ (CM1)
4:00PM…….SEED 1 ___ VS WINNER 2/3___(CM1)

 

 

SHAMROCK SHOOTOUT SCHEDULES

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                                    * SHAMROCK SHOOTOUT*

                                              MARCH 14, 2015

GYM KEY:
(B1): BOONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   736 MAIN STREET BOONVILLE 65233
(B2): DAVID BARTON ELEM  814 LOCUST ST. BOONVILLE 65233
(B3): HANNAH COLE PRIMARY  1700 W. ASHLEY BOONVILLE 65233
(B4):  SAINTS PETER & PAUL CATHOLIC SCHOOL  502 SEVENTH ST. BOONVILLE 65233
(PH5): PRARIE HOME HIGH SCHOOL  301 HWY DRIVE  PRARIE HOME 65068

                                                    

                                                   4TH BOYS

POOL A                                                               POOL B

1….COLUMBIA BULLS                                    4….COLUMBIA WARRIORS
2….COLUMBIA WOLVERINES                       5….BLUE LIGHTNING
3….COLUMBIA HOPLITES                              6….COLUMBIA CELTICS

SCHEDULE:                                                      SCHEDULE:

8:00AM…..1 VS 2 (B3)                                  8:50AM…..4 VS 5 (B3)
9:40AM…..2 VS 3 (B3)                                 10:30AM….5 VS 6 (B3)
11:20AM…1 VS 3 (B3)                                 12:10PM…..4 VS 6 (B3)

                                              BRACKET PLAY  

    2:40PM……POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (B3) 3RD PLACE
3:30PM……POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (B3) CHAMPIONSHIP
6:00PM…..POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (B3) 5TH PLACE

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 green stick pin image


5TH BOYS

7……JEFF CITY STORM
8……BOYS R US
9…..COLUMBIA WARRIORS
10…COLUMBIA JETS

SCHEDULE:

8:00AM……9 VS 10 (B2)
8:50AM……7 VS 8 (B2)
11:20AM….7 VS 9 (B2)
12:10PM….8 VS 10 (B2)
2:40PM……8 VS 9 (B2)
3:30PM……7 VS 10 (B2)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD….PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

                                             green stick pin image


6TH BOYS

 

11…..KDS
12…..FAYETTE FALCONS
13…..BOONVILLE WARRIORS
14…..COLUMBIA HIT SQUAD

SCHEDULE:

1:00PM……11 VS 12 (B3)
1:50PM……13 VS 14 (B3)
4:20PM……11 VS 13 (B3)
5:10PM……12 VS 14 (B3)
6:50PM……11 VS 14 (B3)
7:40PM……12 VS 13 (B3)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                                    green stick pin image
7TH BOYS (RED)

 

15……COLUMBIA TIGERS
16……SEDALIA WARRIORS
17……GUNNERS
18…..CEMO FLASH

 

SCHEDULE:

9:40AM……15 VS 16 (B2)
10:35AM….17 VS 18 (B2)
1:10PM…….15 VS 17 (B2)
2:05PM…….16 VS 18 (B2)
4:40PM…….15 VS 18 (B2)
5:35PM…….16 VS 17 (B2)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                        green stick pin image
7TH BOYS (BLUE)


19……FULL THROTTLE
20……COLUMBIA THUNDER
21……COMO TRIPLE THREAT
22……TIGERS

SCHEDULE:

9:00AM……19 VS 20 (PH5)
9:55AM……21 VS 22 (PH5)
11:45AM….19 VS 21 (PH5)
12:40PM…..20 VS 22 (PH5)
2:30PM…….19 VS 22 (PH5)
5:15PM…….20 VS 21 (PH5)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

                                     green stick pin image


7TH BOYS (WHITE)


23…..EAGLES
24…..COLUMBIA HOPLITES
25…..COLUMBIA BLAZERS
26…..CENTRALIA PANTHERS

 

SCHEDULE:

10:50AM……23 VS 24 (PH5)
1:35PM……..25 VS 26 (PH5)
3:25PM……..23 VS 25 (PH5)
4:20PM……..24 VS 26 (PH5)
6:10PM……..23 VS 26 (PH5)
7:05PM……..24 VS 25 (PH5)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                          green stick pin image


8TH BOYS (RED)

 

27……SW SELECT
28……FALCONS
29……STAGER & FORCK, CPA’S CHAOS
30……SEDALIA WARRIORS

 

SCHEDULE:

8:00AM……27 VS 29 (B1)
9:50AM……29 VS 30 (B1)
11:40AM….27 VS 30 (B1)
1:30PM…….28 VS 27 (B1)
3:20PM…….28 VS 29 (B1)
5:10PM…….28 VS 30 (B1)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

                                              green stick pin image


8TH BOYS (BLUE)

 

31…..RICHMOND SPARTANS
32…..STORAGE MART FLAMES
33…..COLUMBIA KINGS
34…..COLUMBIA OUTLAWZ

 

SCHEDULE:

3:20PM…….31 VS 32 (B4)
5:10PM…….33 VS 34 (B4)
6:05PM…….31 VS 33 (B4)
6:30PM…….32 VS 24 (B2)
7:55PM…….31 VS 34 (B4)
7:55PM…….32 VS 33 (B1)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                                    green stick pin image

 

                                                    8TH GIRLS (RED)

 

 

 

35……HAGGERMAN LADY GECKOS
36…..SPARTANS
37…..COLUMBIA HOPLITES
38…..BOONVILLE SPLASH

 

SCHEDULE:

 

9:50AM…….35 VS 36 (B4)
10:45AM…..37 VS 38 (B4)
1:30PM……..36 VS 38 (B4)
2:25PM……..36 VS 37 (B4)
4:15PM……..35 VS 37 (B4)
7:00PM……..35 VS 38 (B1)

 

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

 

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                      green stick pin image


8TH GIRLS (BLUE)


39……LADIES FIRST
40……COOPER COUNTY THUNDER
41…..MEXICO STORM
42…..RICHMOND LAZERS

 

SCHEDULE:

8:00AM……39 VS 40 (B4)
8:55AM……40 VS 42 (B4)
11:40AM….39 VS 41 (B4)
12:35PM….41 VS 42 (B4)
7:00PM……40 VS 41 (B4)
7:25PM……39 VS 42 (B2)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

                                             green stick pin image


JV BOYS

 

43……YELLOWJACKETS
44……THE GATORS
45……TEAM ENSPIRE
46……COLUMBIA ELITE

 

SCHEDULE:

8:55AM……43 VS 44 (B1)
10:45AM….45 VS 46 (B1)
12:35PM….43 VS 45 (B1)
2:25PM……44 VS 46 (B1)
4:15PM……43 VS 46 (B1)
6:05PM……44 VS 45 (B1)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED