We Do Great Tournaments!

Founded in 2009 by Steve Reith and Mike Edwards, our goal has always been to bring outstanding events to locations across Missouri for teams of all ages. We strive to make each of our tournaments memorable for players, parents, and coaches. At Hoops Midwest, We Do Great Tournaments!!

CONTACT US
  • The 6th grade Licking Wildcats are the Champs!!

    The 6th grade Licking Wildcats are the Champs!!

  • Cooper County Thunder June 2014 Champs

    Cooper County Thunder June 2014 Champs

  • BOCO Blaze were lead by MVP Payton Davis to win the Championship

    BOCO Blaze were lead by MVP Payton Davis to win the Championship

  • Mike is now a Realtor at Battlecreek Properties in SWMO Call him!!!!

    Mike is now a Realtor at Battlecreek Properties in SWMO Call him!!!!

TOURNAMENTS

TOURNAMENTS

UPCOMING TOURNEYS: Dec 6 Central Methodist University***Dec 20 Diamond MO***December 20 Jeff City***Jan 10 Sedalia***January 24 Diamond MO***February 7 Eugene MO*** Feb 21 Diamond MO***March 14 Boonville MO***March 27 Diamond/Carthge***May 2 Sedalia***May 23-24 CMU***June 27 Jeff City
Read More
FORMS

FORMS

Entry Forms
Read More
OFFICIALS

OFFICIALS

Referees information
Read More
BLOG

BLOG

Join our hoops conversation here!
Read More

Results for the Winter Wonderland Shootout and Ho HO HO Hoopfest

4th Grade Girls

9:00  Inviktus defeated the Nevada Lady Tigers 16-4

Nevada Lady Tigers vs Inviktus

Nevada Lady Tigers vs Inviktus

 10:40  Inviktus prevailed over the Future Lady Cards

Abby of Inviktus goes up for a lay up vs the Future Lady Cards in 4G action

12:20  The Sparta Lil Trojans Defeated Inviktus

2:00  The Sparta Lil Trojans were victorious over the Cards to capture 1st Place.

Sparta Lil Trojans 2nd Place in 4 Girls

Sparta Lil Trojans 2nd Place in 4 Girls

 

6th Grade Girls

9:50  Inviktus rallied to outlast the Nevada Lady Tigers 23-15

Inviktus vs Nevada Lady Tigers in 6G action

Inviktus vs Nevada Lady Tigers in 6G action

11:30  The Columbus Titans overcame the Future Lady Cards after being tied at the Half.

1:10  The Nevada Lady Tigers defeated the Columbus Titans 42-10.

3:40  Inviktus handled the Lady Cards.

 

5th Grade Boys

9:00 The Seneca Elite took game one in 5B over the Cassville Wildcats.

Seneca Elite Vs Cassville Wildcats

Seneca Elite Vs Cassville Wildcats

 9:50  Carthage Gym Rats defeated the Cassville Wildcats in 5B action.

The Wildcats set up on offense against the Gym Rats D

The Wildcats set up on offense against the Gym Rats D

 10:40  The Gym Rats prevailed over Seneca to grab the number one seed in the finals of the 5b division.

 

The Wildcats set up on offense against the Gym Rats D

The Wildcats set up on offense against the Gym Rats D

1:10  The Seneca Elite defeated the Cassville Wildcats to earn the opportunity to play the Gym Rats for the Championship.

Seneca receives guidance during half time of the Championship Game

Seneca receives guidance during half time of the Championship Game

Rats half time instructions

Rats half time instructions

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00  The Carthage Gym Rats defeated the Seneca Elite to claim first place behind MVP Joel Pugh.  Congrats to Seneca for their 2nd place finish.

6th Grade Boys

11:30  The Neosho Thunder defeated the Legends 27-14

MVP of the 5 Boys Division is Joel Pugh

MVP of the 5 Boys Division is Joel Pugh

Champions of the 5th Boys Division are the Carthage Gym Rats

Champions of the 5th Boys Division are the Carthage Gym Rats

2nd Place of the 5th Boys Division Seneca Elite

2nd Place of the 5th Boys Division Seneca Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:20  The Joplin Eagles Elite got by the Billings Wildcats in a barn burner 37-34

2:50  The Blackhawks needed overtime to defeat the Legends 34-32

3:40  In another close game in the 6 Boys division the Wildcats defeated United 38-33

Jr. High Girls

9:00  The Fatima Lady Comets Defeated the Rolla Bulldogs

Fatima Lady Comets vs Rolla Bulldogs in JH Girls action in California

Fatima Lady Comets vs Rolla Bulldogs in JH Girls action in California

 

HO HO HO HOOPFEST (MID-MO) AND WINTER WONDERLAND SHOOTOUT (DIAMOND) SCHEDULES RELEASED

                                          HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       *HO HO HO HOOPFEST*

 

                                           DECEMBER 20, 2014

GYM KEY:
(C2): CALIFORNIA MIDDLE SCHOOL 211 S. OWEN 65018
(B4): BLAIR OAKS HIGH SCHOOL 6124 FALCON LANE JEFF CITY 65101

                                                    

                                                     5TH BOYS

 

1…..COLUMBIA WARRIORS
2…..THUNDERSTORM
3…..SULLIVAN EAGLES
4…..COLUMBIA STORM

SCHEDULE:

10:50AM…….1 VS 2 (C2)
11:45AM…….3 VS 4 (C2)
1:35PM……….2 VS 4 (C2)
3:25PM……….1 VS 4 (C2)
6:10PM……….1 VS 3 (C2)
7:05PM……….2 VS 3 (C2)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY:

TIEBREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED


                                            

                                                    

                                                     JH GIRLS

 

5……ROLLA BULLDOGS
6……LADY COMETS
7……LADY STORM
8……WILDFIRE

SCHEDULE:

9:00AM……….5 VS 6 (C2)
9:55AM……….7 VS 8 (C2)
12:40PM……..5 VS 7 (C2)
2:20PM……….6 VS 8 (C2)
4:20PM……….5 VS 8 (C2)
5:15PM……….6 VS 7 (C2)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY:

TIEBREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 



                                                      JH BOYS

 

9……JC KNIGHTS
10….SILVER BULLETS
11….CAPITAL SANDS
12….BBA

SCHEDULE:

12:00PM…….9 VS 10 (B4)
1:00PM………11 VS 12 (B4)
2:00PM……….9 VS 11 (B4)
3:00PM……….10 VS 12 (B4)
4:00PM……….9 VS 12 (B4)
5:00PM……….10 VS 11 (B4)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY:

TIEBREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 


    cropped-Hoops-Logo1.jpg

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                           **WINTER WONDERLAND SHOOTOUT**

                                          DECEMBER 20, 2014

GYM KEY:
(D1):  DIAMOND HIGH SCHOOL MAIN GYM 401 S. MAIN..64840
(D2):  DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM 401 S. MAIN..64840

                                                 

                                                     6TH BOYS

POOL A                                                  POOL B
1…..NEOSHO THUNDER                    4…..JOPLIN EAGLES ELITE
2…..LEGENDS                                       5…..BILLINGS WILDCATS
3…..BLACKHAWKS                              6…..UNITED 

SCHEDULE:                                           SCHEDULE:

11:30AM……1 VS 2 (D2)                    12:20PM…..4 VS 5 (D2)
2:50PM……..2 VS 3 (D2)                     3:40PM ……5 VS 6 (D2)
4:30PM……..1 VS 3 (D2)                     5:20PM…….4 VS 6 (D2)

                                       BRACKET PLAY

             6:10PM……POOL A SEED 1___ VS POOL B SEED 1___ (D2) CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00PM……POOL A SEED 2___ VS POOL B SEED 2___ (D2)
7:50PM……POOL A SEED 3___ VS POOL B SEED 3___ (D2)                                     

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

                                     


                                                 

                                                     5TH BOYS

 

7……..SENECA ELITE
8……..CASSVILLE WILDCATS
9……..CARTHAGE GYM RATS

 

SCHEDULE:

9:00AM……….7 VS 8 (D2)
9:50AM……….8 VS 9 (D2)
10:40AM……..7 VS 9 (D2)
1:10PM……..POOL SEED 2___ VS POOL SEED 3___ (D2) BRACKET
2:00PM……….POOL SEED 1___ VS POOL SEED 2/3___(D2) CHAMPIONSHIP

                     

POOL DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

                                           

                                                 

                                                     4TH GIRLS

 

10……NEVADA LADY TIGERS
11……INVIKTUS
12……SPARTA LIL TROJANS
13……FUTURE LADY CARDS

SCHEDULE:

9:00AM……..10 VS 11 (D1)
10:40AM……11 VS 13 (D1)
12:20PM…….11 VS 12 (D1)
2:00PM………12 VS 13 (D1)
2:50PM………10 VS 12 (D1)
5:20PM………10 VS 13 (D1)

                     

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED


                                                 

                                                     6TH GIRLS

 

14……NEVADA LADY TIGERS
15……INVIKTUS
16……COLUMBUS TITANS
17…..FUTURE LADY CARDS

SCHEDULE:

9:50AM……14 VS 15 (D1)
11:30AM….16 VS 17 (D1)
1:10PM……14 VS 16 (D1)
3:40PM……15 VS 17 (D1)
4:30PM……14 VS 17 (D1)
6:10PM……15 VS 16 (D1)

                     

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIEBREAKERS:  HEAD TO HEAD…PT DIFF(+/- 15) DEF PTS ALLOWED

cropped-Hoops-Logo1.jpg

 

 

Real Time Results for Jingle Jangle Jam at CMU

4th Grade Boys

9:00  The Columbia Bulls defeated the Blue lightning in the opener this morning.

The Columbia Bulls prepare to shoot a free throw.

The Columbia Bulls prepare to shoot a free throw.

9:50  The Columbia Swish pulled away late to defeat the Columbia Wolverines 26-16.

The Wolverines map out a plan vs the Swish

The Wolverines map out a plan vs the Swish

10:40  The Swish got by the Lightning winning 26-12.

11:30  The Wolverines escaped with a win in a nail biter winning 27-24 over the Bulls.

The Bulls set up an inbounds play vs the Wolverines

The Bulls set up an inbounds play vs the Wolverines

 12:20  At the half it is 10-9 in favor of the Wolverines…And the final score is 15-10 in favor of the Wolverines.

Live action between the Wolverines and the Blue Lightning

Live action between the Wolverines and the Blue   Lightning

1:10  Championship Game  Swish VS Bulls

Bulls vs. Swish in the Championship game

Bulls vs. Swish in the Championship game

The Columbia built on a halftime lead to win going away in the Championship Game.  Cory Costner was named MVP.

Columbia Bulls won the Championship of 4B

Columbia Bulls won the Championship of 4B

 

Cory Costner MVP!

Cory Costner MVP!

The Columbia Swish grabbed 2nd place honors.

The Swish took 2nd Place under coach Linnemeyer!

The Swish took 2nd Place under coach Linnemeyer!

5th Grade Boys

10:50  The Columbia Warriors just got by the Storm 17-15.

12:30  Capitol City Cobras defeated Columbia Jets 33-11

2:10  Storm got by the Jets 30-15.

3:00  The Storm defeated Capitol City Cobras 26-19

Storm 5B 2nd

Storm 5B 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4:40  Columbia Warriors defeated the Capitol City Cobras 24-14.

The Warriors went on to defeat the Jets to go 3-0 and capture 1st place honors behind MVP Tahki Chevious.

6B Champions are the Warriors

6B Champions are the Warriors

 

Tahki Cheivous 5B MVP

Tahki Cheivous 5B MVP

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade Boys

3:00  Capitol City Cobras and the Marshall Aviators played three overtime periods before the Cobras prevailed 40-38.  This was the first triple overtime game in years for HMW…

3:50  Capitol City Cobras defeated Chaos

4:40  Matrix Defeated the Chaos

5:30  Matrix Defeated Capitol City Cobras

6:20  Aviators Defeated Chaos

The Matrix went on to defeat the Cobras to win first place in this division.  Orentheus Pitts was named MVP.  The Cobras took second place.

 

Matrix 6B Champions

Matrix 6B Champions

6B MVP Orentheus Pitts

6B MVP Orentheus Pitts

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade Girls

10:00  Cooper County Thunder defeated the Swish in game one of this division.

Cooper County vs Columbia Swish

Cooper County vs Columbia Swish

11:40  The Shooters defeated the Swish in a close one 18-14.

1:20  The Cooper County Thunder rolled over the Shooters.

3:50 The Shooters beat the Columbia Swish in the play in game to earn the honor of meeting up with the Thunder again to determine the division Championship at 5:30.

5:30 The Cooper County Thunder defeated the Shooters to capture the championship.  The Shooters took 2nd.

Cooper County Thunder 6th Grade Champions

Cooper County Thunder 6th Grade Champions

 

Cooper County Thunder MVP Kenedy Renfro

Cooper County Thunder MVP Kenedy Renfro

The Shooters 6th Grade 2nd Place

The Shooters 6th Grade 2nd Place

 

 

 

Junior High Girls

10:00  The Rolla Bulldogs were victorious over the Pilot Grove Tigers 30-23 in a hard fought game.

Rolla Bulldogs in JH action

Rolla Bulldogs in JH action

10:50  The MO Lady Storm defeated the Junior Lady Knights.

 

11:40  The MO Lady Storm Handed the Rolla Bulldogs their first loss of the tournament.

12:30  The Junior Lady Knights beat the Pilot Grove Tigers 21-14.

Pilot Grove Bench

Pilot Grove Bench

1:20  Rolla Bulldogs beat the Junior Lady Knights 32-27 to take 2nd place.

2:10  The MO Lady Storm won the championship with a win over Pilot Grove.  Mackenzie Hubbert took MVP honors.

MO Lady Storm JGH Champions

MO Lady Storm JGH Champions

Mackenzie Dubbert JHG MVP

JINGLE JANGLE JAM AT CMU SCHEDULES ARE FINAL

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       **JINGLE JANGLE JAM**

                                             DECEMBER 6, 2014

GYM KEY:
(CM1) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE MAIN 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM2) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE AUX 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM3) CMU RECREATION FACILITY 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248

                                                  4TH BOYS

 

1……BLUE LIGHTNING
2……COLUMBIA BULLS
3……COLUMBIA SWISH
4……COLUMBIA WOLVERINES

SCHEDULE:

9:00AM……1 VS 2 (CM3)
9:50AM……3 VS 4 (CM3)
10:40AM….1 VS 3 (CM3)
11:30AM….2 VS 4 (CM3)
12:20PM….1 VS 4 (CM3)
1:10PM……2 VS 3 (CM3)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…POINT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

 

                                              HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       **JINGLE JANGLE JAM**

                                             DECEMBER 6, 2014

GYM KEY:
(CM1) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE MAIN 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM2) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE AUX 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM3) CMU RECREATION FACILITY 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248

                                                  5TH BOYS

 

5……COLUMBIA WARRIORS
6……STORM
7……CAPITAL CITY COBRAS
8……COLUMBIA JETS

SCHEDULE:

10:50AM……5 VS 6 (CM2)
12:30PM……7 VS 8 (CM2)
2:10PM……..6 VS 8 (CM2)
3:00PM……..6 VS 7 (CM2)
4:40PM……..5 VS 7 (CM2)
6:20PM……..5 VS 8 (CM2)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…POINT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

 

 

                                              HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       **JINGLE JANGLE JAM**

                                             DECEMBER 6, 2014

GYM KEY:
(CM1) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE MAIN 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM2) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE AUX 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM3) CMU RECREATION FACILITY 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248

                                                  6TH BOYS

 

9……MARSHALL AVIATORS
10….CAPITAL CITY COBRAS
11….CALIFORNIA CHAOS
12….MATRIX

SCHEDULE:

3:00PM……..9 VS 10 (CM1)
3:50PM……10 VS 11 (CM1)
4:40PM……11 VS 12 (CM1)
5:30PM……10 VS 12 (CM1)
6:20PM……..9 VS 11 (CM1)
7:10PM……..9 VS 12 (CM1)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…POINT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       **JINGLE JANGLE JAM**

                                             DECEMBER 6, 2014

GYM KEY:
(CM1) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE MAIN 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM2) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE AUX 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM3) CMU RECREATION FACILITY 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248

                                                  6TH GIRLS

 

13….COOPER COUNTY THUNDER
14….COLUMBIA SWISH
15….THE SHOOTERS

SCHEDULE:

10:00AM……13 VS 14 (CM2)
11:40AM……14 VS 15 (CM2)
1:20PM……..13 VS 15 (CM2)
3:50AM……..POOL SEED 2___ VS POOL SEED 3___ (CM2) BRACKET
5:30PM……..POOL SEED 1___ VS WINNER 2/3___ (CM2) CHAMPIONSHIP

SEED DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…POINT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 

 

 

 

                                             HOOPS MIDWEST

                                       **JINGLE JANGLE JAM**

                                             DECEMBER 6, 2014

GYM KEY:
(CM1) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE MAIN 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM2) CMU PUCKETT FIELDHOUSE AUX 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248
(CM3) CMU RECREATION FACILITY 411 CENTRAL METHODIST SQUARE FAYETTE 65248

                                                  JH GIRLS

 

16……ROLLA BULLDOGS
17……PILOT GROVE TIGERS
18……MO LADY STORM
19……JUNIOR LADY KNIGHTS

SCHEDULE:

10:00AM……16 VS 17 (CM1)
10:50AM……18 VS 19 (CM1)
11:40AM……16 VS 18 (CM1)
12:30PM……17 VS 19 (CM1)
1:20PM……..16 VS 19 (CM1)
2:10PM……..17 VS 18 (CM1)

CHAMPION DETERMINED THRU POOL PLAY

TIE BREAKERS: HEAD TO HEAD…POINT DIFF(+/-15)…DEF PTS ALLOWED

 cropped-Hoops-Logo1.jpg

 

 

 

Results for the 4th annual Hoopsgiving Shootout are Coming in

4th Grade Boys

9:00   Neosho defeated Joplin 28-10

10:00  Spfd Stars defeated Joplin 25-9

 10:40 Neosho Wildcats Defeated Spfd Stars 21-18

Neosho moves into the number one seed and will face the winner of the Stars Vs Joplin (12:20) in the championship game at 1:10.

12:20  Half time score has the Stars ahead of the Eagles 9-6

The Stars defeated the Joplin Eagles 22-12 and will meet the Neosho Wildcats in the championship game.

The Stars prepare ton shoot a free throw against the Joplin Eagles

The Stars prepare ton shoot a free throw against the Joplin Eagles

 

Coach Campbell gives the Joplin Elite Half Time Instructions

Coach Campbell gives the Joplin Elite Half Time Instructions

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:10    The Stars Defeated the Neosho Wildcats to take first place 19-12!

The Springfield Stars    Champions of the 4th Grade Boys Division

The Springfield Stars Champions of the 4th Grade Boys Division

 

Kaleb James was named MVP!!

Kaleb James was named MVP!!

 

 

 

 

 

The Neosho Wildcats captured second place today.  Nice Job guys!

The Neosho Wildcats captured second place today. Nice Job guys!

 

 

6th Grade Girls

9:00  The Rush defeated Neosho Explosion 27-11

The Rush Vs Neosho Explosion Opening tip

 

 

 

 

 

9:50  MO Elite Defeated C-Town Swoosh 27-12

12:20  The Rush Defeated MO Elite 32-28

1:10  C-Town Swoosh Defeated The Rush 16-15

Entering the final round of play the Rush are 2-0, Neosho Xplosion are 0-2, MO Elite are 1-1, and C-Town Swoosh are 1-1.

3:40  The Rush Defeated C-Town 30-20 to earn the Championship medals in the 6th grade division.

6th Girls Champs The Rush from Neosho area

6th Girls Champs The Rush from Neosho area

 

 

6girls MVP Ariana Patillo

6girls MVP Ariana Patillo

 

 

Mo Elite Girls finished 2nd in the 6th grade girls division.

Mo Elite Girls finished 2nd in the 6th grade girls division.

6th Grade Boys

10:40  Joplin Eagles Elite Defeated Lightning 29-21

11:30   Pittsburgh Dragons Defeated Knicks 30-19

2:00  Knicks Vs Joplin Eagles Elite

Eyes it…tries it..buys it!! Knicks vs Joplin

Eyes it…tries it..buys it!! Knicks vs Joplin

 

 

 

 

In the Championship game, The Joplin Eagles Elite defeated the Pittsburg Dragons in a very competitive game right down to the finish.  They were led by MVP Grant Goltra.

6th grade boys champions Joplin Eagles Elite

6th grade boys champions Joplin Eagles Elite

 

6th grade boys MVP of the Joplin Eagles Elite Grant Goltra

6th grade boys MVP of the Joplin Eagles Elite Grant Goltra

 

 

 

Pittsburgh 2nd place 6 boys

Pittsburgh 2nd place 6 boys

5th Grade Boys

11:30  Gym Rats Defeated Seneca 21-10

The Gym Rats prepare to play defense against the Seneca Indians

The Gym Rats prepare to play defense against the Seneca Indians

 

Coach Thirl sends his Indians back onto the court after a timeout!!

Coach Thirl sends his Indians back onto the court after a timeout!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00  Spfd Stars Defeated the  Tigers  29-3

Coach shares halftime gummies with his team!  Its all about game day preparation.

Coach shares halftime gummies with his team! Its all about game day preparation.

 

 

Coach gives the Tigers half time encouragement.

Coach gives the Tigers half time encouragement.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:50 Stars Defeated the  Gym Rats  44-9

Gym Rats vs Stars in 5b action

Gym Rats vs Stars in 5b action

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:40  Tigers Defeat Seneca 22-9

Tigers attempt a free throw against Seneca

Tigers attempt a free throw against Seneca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30  Gym Rats Vs Tigers

The Gym Rats and the Tigers are dueling it out in this game and the score is tied at 13 late in the first half.

 

Gym Rats vs Tigers live action

Gym Rats vs Tigers live action

The Gym Rats defeated Seneca for second place in a thriller.  The final score was 28-25.

Gym Rats  finished second in today's 5th grade division

Gym Rats finished second in today’s 5th grade division

5:20  The Stars Defeated the Seneca Indians in the finale of the 5th grade division.  The Stars Finished 3-0 en route to a first place finish.  Colton Ballard was named the MVP.

 

Colton Ballard MVP

Colton Ballard MVP

 

Spfd Stars 5th Grade Champs

Spfd Stars 5th Grade Champs

 

 

 

 

 

cropped-Price-Cutter-edited-Logo1.jpgHoops Midwest